FILM/TELEVISION
AMERICAN HOUSEWIFE ABC/Rebecca Asher Dir.
WORD PARTY NETFLIX/Brian Henson Dir.
THE REAL O'NEALS (multiple episodes) ABC/Todd Holland Dir.
I DIDIN’T DO IT Disney/Dir. Jody Margolin Hahn
THE PRICE IS RIGHT – Flash Mob w/ Drew Carey CBS
X FACTOR – laser performance on season finale FOX/Dir. Jamie King
MUTT AND STUFF         Nickelodeon/Sid and Marty Krofft Prod.
DOG WITH A BLOG     Disney/Dir. Roger Christiansen/It’s a Laugh Prod.
JACKED UP SONY/NBC/Dir. Fred Savage
ENLISTED FOX/Dir. Philip Traill
THE LITTLE RASCALS SAVE THE DAY   Universal Pictures/Dir. Alex Zamm
53rd GRAMMY AWARDS (Cee Lo w/ Gwyneth Paltrow & the Muppets) Staples Center/Dir. Brian Henson
MODERN FAMILY ABC/Dir. Randall Einhorn
WIZARDS OF WAVERLY PLACE - 6 Episodes Disney/Dir. Victor Gonzalez/It’s a Laugh Prod.
HOT IN CLEVELAND TV Land/Dir. Andy Cadiff
BIG TIME RUSH Nickelodeon/Dir. Fred Savage
MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (ACA Award, 2 EMMY Noms, Media Honor Award) FOX/Series Choreographer (All 7 Seasons)
JESSIE Disney/Dir. Sean McNamara/It’s a Laugh Prod.
LAB RATS Disney/Dir. Victor Gonzalez/It’s a Laugh Prod.
WORK IT ABC/Dir. Beth McCarthy-Miller
PAIR OF KINGS Disney/Dir. Victor Gonzalez/It’s a Laugh Prod.
FRESH BEAT BAND Nickelodeon/Dir. Henry Chan
ATLAS SHRUGGED The Strike Prod./Dir. Paul Johansson
OUTSOURCED NBC/Dir. John Scott
TRUE JACKSON VP Nickelodeon/Dir. Brent Carpenter
I’M IN THE BAND Disney/Dir. S. Jensen/It’s a Laugh Prod.
THE 120 ROSE PARADE OPENING KTLA/Sequoia Prod.
SONS OF TUCSON FOX/ Dir. Todd Holland
BETTER OFF TED FOX/Dir. Victor Fresco
MISS AMERICA REALITY CHECK - on camera runway coach TLC/Dir. Hisham Abed
GET UP & DANCE - on camera host Comcast
SID THE SCIENCE KID - multiple episodes PBS/Dir. Brain Henson
SID THE SCIENCE KID - main titles *EMMY for main title PBS/Dir. Steve Kirkyls
NO PLACE LIKE HOME w - Danny DeVito Dir. Sam Harper
RULES of ENGAGEMENT w-Heather Locklear & David Spade CBS/Dir. Ted Wass
IMPROV EVERYWHERE NBC/Dir. Billy Rainey
HAPPY HOUR Fox/Dir. Gail Mancuso
BIG DAY ABC/Dir. Michael Spiller
MISS GUIDED ABC/Dir. Todd Holland
DAYS OF OUR LIVES NBC/Multiple Episodes
ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT Fox
JAMMX KIDS ALL STAR DANCE SPECIAL WB/Prod. Bob Bain
DIRTBAGS w- Vanessa Hudgens FOX/Dir. Jamie Widdoes
AUSTIN POWERS IN GOLDMEMBER (Skating Consultant) New Line Cinema/Dir. Jay Roach
BLUE COLLAR TV The WB/Dir. Paul Miller
LIFE ON A STICK FOX/Dir. Andrew D. Weyman
LIVING WITH FRAN w-Fran Drescher The WB/Dir. Wil Shriner
TWO GUYS AND A GIRL NBC
JAMMX – Get Up & Jam Dir. Kevin Tancharoen/Merv Adelson Prod.
BOY MEETS WORLD ABC
THE SEX MONSTER W-MARIEL HEMMINGWAY Molly B Prod./Dir. Mike Binder
CIRCUIT w/ Paul Lekakis Dir. Dirk Shafer
KID’S CHOICE AWARDS w-Whitney Houston Nickelodeon
HOLLYWOOD X-MAS PARADE Universal Studios Promo/ABC
MAD TV Fox
THE BEN STILLER SHOW Fox

COMMERCIALS
TIP TOP BAKERY (Australia) Good Oil/Dir. Uncle Friendly
WELLS FARGO (National) The Mill+/Dir. Paul Mitchel
NATURE MADE VITAMINS (Japan) Philote Factory/Dir. Satoru Watabe
KEYSTONE LIGHT (National) Harvest Films/Dir. Baker Smith
WASHINGTON MUTUAL (National) Furlined/Dir. Will Speck & Josh Gordon
DOMINO’S PIZZA (National) Chelsea Pictures
MITSUBISHI (National) Dir. Marty Brinkerhoff
DIRT DEVIL (National) Highway 61/Dir. Scotty Bergstein
ROUND TABLE PIZZA (Multiple National Spots) Japanese Monster
GOODYEAR TIRES (6 National Spots) Area 51 Films/Dir. Scotty Bergstein
SHOEBUY.COM (National) Anonymous Content/Dir. Shaham Madiraju
CHRYSLER (Pacifica) Dir. Frank Garnetti
MONK The Producers Promo Dir. Glenn Lazzaro
MOUNTAIN DEW *ACA Nominee Mars Media/Dir. Sam Baer
DECLARE YOURSELF (Voting PSA) Dir. Charles Whitmire
MCDONALDS Dektor Higgins & Associates
ADIDAS MEN’S COLOGNE Tesauro Prod./Madrid
HILTON HOTEL Starlight Express Johnson,Burnette Prod.
TOSHIBA Jacov Bressler & Assoc.

MUSIC VIDEOS
MADONNA "Sorry" Exposure Films/Dir. Jamie King
STORM LEE "I Came Here To Dance" Co-Director w/ Marty Brinkerhoff
CARBON 9 "My Friend" Dir. Fred Tallaken
ENRIQUE IGLESIAS "Can You Hear Me" Dir. Paul Minor
WEEZER "Pork and Beans" Motion Theory/Dir. Mathew Cullen
JAMES BLUNT "1973" Anonymous Content/Dir. Paul Brown
JUANES "Me Enamora" (2008 Latin Grammy - best video) Refused TV/Dir. Dan Shapiro & Alex Topaller
KELLIS "Good Stuff" Dir. David LaChapelle
CAG NET "Deeper & Deeper" Hyperdisc Records/Dir David Bridges

STAGE
MAKE A WISH FOUNDATION Chicago
MICKEY & MINNIE'S DOORWAY TO MAGIC (Dir. & Chor.) World Tour/Feld Entertainment
JENNIFER LOPEZ CONCERT in the Bronx Tabitha and Napoleon Dumo Dir.
JERRY HERMAN AWARDS Pantages Theater/John Bowab Dir.
RINGLING BROS./BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS (Dir. & Chor.) Arena Tour/Feld Entertainment
DISNEY LIVE! Jake and the Neverland Pirates (Dir. & Chor.) Arena Tour/Feld Entertainment
DISNEY LIVE! Sofia the First (Dir. & Chor.) Arena Tour/Feld Entertainment
PHINEAS & FERB the Best live tour ever (Director & Choreographer) Arena Tour/Feld Entertainment
DEATH DRUMS (Director & Choreographer) Universal Studios Orlando
LET’S ROCK THE MOUSE! (Director & Choreographer) World Tour/Feld Entertainment
STUFFED AND UNSTRUNG Off Broadway/Jim Henson Co., Dir. Patrick Bristow
Madonna *Media Honor Award Confessions World Tour/Jamie King Dir.
GO WEST Dir. Jamie King
DANCE TIME Disneyland Paris
SUNSET STRIPS w/ Storm Lee Los Angeles/Dir. Travis Payne/David Galligan
PIXAR PLAY! PARADE (Show Director) Disneyland, California
THE LEGEND OF MYTHICA *THEA Award best live show* Tokyo Disney Seas
MVPA AWARD SHOW w/ Rhythm Extreme Los Angeles
THE 2005 GRAMMY AFTER PARTY w-Paul Oakenfold LA Convention Center
THE HOLLYWOOD BOWL "HALL OF FAME" 2009 Season Opening
RHYTHM EXTREME Disney Magic Cruise Ship
RHYTHM EXTREME Windsor Casino, Goodtime Showroom
HUEY LEWIS AND THE NEWS (Opening Act) Coors Amphitheater, San Diego
SUMMER MOVIE DRIVE INN (6 years)
(Grease, West Side Story, Xanadu, Little Shop of Horrors, Dirty Dancing, Footloose, Wizard of Oz, Hairspray, Annie, The Sound of Music, Willie Wonka)
Universal Citywalk, Hollywood
OSMOND FAMILY XMAS SHOW Branson MO
BLUE BROTHERS SHOW Universal Studios/Japan
MISS DESMOND BEHIND BARS *Ovation Award Nom.* Court Theater/ LA
MISS DESMOND BEHIND BARS *Robby Award Nom.* 7th Note Club/San Francisco
ANDREW LLOYD WEBBER”S MUSIC OF THE NIGHT The Savannah Theater/GA
SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD Hilton Head/SC
DAMN YANKEES The Welk Resort Theatre (Co-Chor)
VOICES OF BROADWAY Billboard Live (Co-Chor)
MUSIC MAN The Ordway Theatre (Asst. Chor)
THALIANS BALL W-CAROL CHANNING Dir. John Bowab
ACURA, HONDA & MITSUBISHI SALES MEETINGS Prod. Martin Brinkerhoff & Associates
CITY ROCKIN HOLIDAY SHOW (4 years) Universal Citywalk, Hollywood
CITY WALK CONSTUCTION CREW Universal Citywalk, Hollywood
CITY RHYTHMS Universal Citywalk, Hollywood

INDUSTRIALS
GOOGLE Las Vegas
Cisco Orlando
SPECIAL EVENT GALA AWARDS *Gala Award * Los Angeles
PETCO *Esprit Award* Los Angeles
IBM Chicago
GENERAL MOTORS Phoenix
RADIO SHACK Dallas
BLACKBERRY Baltimore
KIA (Many Shows) Las Vegas
NIKE Los Angeles
FED EX Memphis
HONDA (8 years) Indianapolis
AT&T Atlanta
MONSTER.COM Orlando
U.S. SPRINT Acapulco
MCDONALD’S (3 years) Orlando
MICROSOFT Los Angeles & Las Vegas
HARLEY DAVIDSON Los Angeles
MITSUBISHI NY, LA Detroit & Mexico City
PIZZA HUT Orlando
JAGUAR Tampa
KAWASAKI Puerto Rico & Can Cun
GOODYEAR TIRES Orlando
CHRYSLER Orlando
NEW YEAR’S HIGH ROLLER PARTY Bellagio & Mirage Hotels, Las Vegas
20TH CENTURY FOX Los Angeles
DISNEY CHANNEL New York
SALVATION ARMY Los Angeles
SUBARU Detroit
KRAFT Bermuda & Hawaii
TEAM ROLLERBLADE World Tour
BLOCKBUSTER VIDEO Miami
HONG KONG TOURIST ASSOC. *Gala Award* Los Angeles
UNYSIS Rome
PHILLIP MORRIS Bermuda
PRUDENTIAL San Diego
ELIZABETH ARDEN Miami
*American Choreography Award (ACA)  



home | bio | credits | photos | reels | rhythm extreme | contact
©2010 FredTallaksen.com All Rights Reserved. Site design by Sherry Globman Design